Local Organising Committee

Host: Institute of Biodiversity and Environmental Conservation, Universiti Malaysia Sarawak

Advisor Prof Dr Ahmad Hatta Rasit
Chairman and Congress Director Indraneil Das
Co-Chair Ramlah Zainudin
Reuben Sunil Kumar Sharma
Head of Secretariat Jayasilan Mohd-Azlan
State Representatives Taha bin Wahab (Sarawak Forestry Corporation)
Constance Vanessa Victor (Sarawak Biodiversity Centre)
Finance Nazaruddin Bin Let
Finance and Reporting Nur Fatihah Binti Abdullah Bandar
Mona Abdul Manap, Place Borneo
Secretary Wong Sin Yeng
Asst Secretary Siti Maimunah Ibrahim
Protocol and Promotion Zul Ali
Cindy Peter
Gabriel Tonga Noweg
Asmah Musa (Sarawak Forestry Corporation)
Volunteers Samuel Lihan
Floor Management Team Wee Sze Wee
Heira Vanessa Nelson
Yus Amira Binti Yusaimi
Rahah Binti Mohamad Yakup
Hasri Al-Hafiz Bin Haba
Design Pui Yong Min
Logistics Jongkar Grinang
Lina bte Su’uit
Mohsin Bin Zainalabidin
Hafiz Bin Hamdin
Jeffrine Rovie Ryan Japning
Copy Editor Genevieve V. A. Gee
International Scientific Committee
Sinlan Poo
Jiang Jian-Ping
Kanto Nishikawa
Aaron M. Bauer
Amaël Borzée
David Bickford
Tiffany M. Doan
Julia Riley
Santiago Ron
Mirco Solé
Emily Taylor
Patricia Burrowes
Camila Ferrara
Mathieu Denoel
Sylvain Ursenbacher
Anslem de Silva
Claudia Koch
Claudia Corti
Robert Jehle
Eva Ringler
Jennifer Daltry
Phoebe Griffith
Mark Oliver Roedel
Uwe Fritz
Krystal Tolley
Michael Bates
Alan Channing
El Hassan El Mouden
Beryl Bwong
Ché Weldon
Jane Melville
Jodi Rowley
Stephanie Godfrey
Reuben Sharma
Pui Yong Min
Chan Kin Onn
Hanyrol Ahmed Sah
Amir Hamidy
Thomas Ulmar Grafe
Siti Nor Baizurah
Karthik Vasudevan
Sushil K. Dutta
Kanishka Ukuwela
Truong Quang Nguyen
Sarig Gafny
Pritpal Singh Soorae
Officers, 10WCH
Secretary General Judit Vörös
Secretary General Elect Richard Griffiths
Treasurer Alan Savitzky
Webmaster Ricky Spencer
IHC Chair David Bickford
10WCH Congress Director Indraneil Das
Executive Committee (2020–2024)
Judit Vörös, Hungary
Richard Griffiths, UK
Alan Savitzky, USA
Ricky Spencer, Australia
David Bickford, USA
Indraneil Das, Malaysia
Taran Grant, Brazil
Scott Keogh, Australia
Anchalee Aowphol, Thailand
Paula Eterovick, Brazil
Hinrich Kaiser, Germany
Edgar Lehr, US
Bob Murphy, Canada
Krystal Tolley, South Africa
Corinne R. Zawacki, USA
Jing Che, China
Renee Catulo, Australia
Courtney Cook, South Africa
International Herpetological Committee (2020-2024)
Susana Clusella-Trullas
Noelikanto Ramonjisoa
Ruhana Hassan
Jonathan Julio Fong
K. V. Gururaja
Mamoru Toda
Kanto Nishikawa
Amaël Borzée
Nicki Mitchell
Nicola Nelson
Yolarnie Maria Amepou
Hendrik Müller
Ulrich Joger
Anthony Herrel
Michel Laurin
Catharina Karlsson
Jamie Voyles
John Malone
Itzue W. Caviedes Solis
Julia Riley
Marcio Martins
Moacir Tinoco
Andrew J. Crawford
Martha Patricia
Johana Goyes Vallejos
Alejandra Zamora
David Bickford
Dan Cogalniceanu
Aisyah Faruk
Gentile Francesco Ficetola
Patrick Malonza
Jian-Ping Jiang
Trent Garner
Jessica M da Silva
Benedikt Schmidt
Nikolay Poyarkov
Eva Ringler
Stanescu Florina
Caitlin Gabor
Teresa Camacho
Margarita Chiaraviglio
Camila Rudge Ferrara
Celio Haddad
Scientific Sessions Chairs
Prof Dr Ruhana Hassan
Dr Siti Nor Baizurah
Dr Amir Hamidy
Assoc Prof Dr Evan Quah
Prof Dr Kartik Shanker
Chan Kin Onn
Dr Norsham Yaakob
Dr Maxmilian Dehling
Mr Taksa Vasaruchapong
Prof Dr Kartik Shankar
Dr. Teo Eng Wah, Vincent